Jaren Jackson Jr. PF
Season — prior season 2024-25 through Day 120
82GP
35.3MPG
16.8PPG
10.1RPG
1.8APG
55.0TS%
48.1eFG%
19.8USG%
17.2PER
6.33EW
2.34VORP
$34.8MProj$
8.1PIE
7.1AST%
9.4TOV%
14.5GmSc
36.8FPTS
2.3STK
41DD
34HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
Spurs |
|
Height: |
|
6'11'' |
|
Round: |
|
1 |
|
Experience: |
|
6 |
| Age: |
|
26 |
|
Weight: |
|
242 |
|
Pick: |
|
3 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Michigan State |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
B |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
B- |
| Handling: |
|
D- |
| Defense: |
|
A |
| Rebounding: |
|
C+ |
| Potential: |
|
B |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
21 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
141 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
82 |
| MPG: |
|
35.3 |
| PPG: |
|
16.8 |
| RPG: |
|
10.1 |
| APG: |
|
1.8 |
| SPG: |
|
0.9 |
| BPG: |
|
1.4 |
| TOPG: |
|
1.6 |
| FG %: |
|
.464 |
| FT %: |
|
.764 |
| 3P %: |
|
.486 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
35 |
| Rebounds: |
|
22 |
| Assists: |
|
8 |
| Steals: |
|
4 |
| Blocks: |
|
6 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
92 |
| Greed: |
|
92 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
22 |
| Bird Years: |
|
6 |
| Year 1: |
|
$25,520,000 |
| Year 2: |
|
$27,280,000 |
| Year 3: |
|
$29,040,000 |
| Year 4: |
|
$0 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: August 31, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 59-23 | 82 | 35.3 | 16.8 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 55.0 | 19.8 | 17.2 | 6.33 | 2.34 | $34.8M | 36.8 | | Last 10 | 8-2 | 10 | 35.5 | 18.0 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 53.6 | 21.2 | 16.5 | 0.61 | 0.23 | $3.4M | 36.5 | | Last 25 | 19-6 | 25 | 34.9 | 17.8 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 56.2 | 20.2 | 19.1 | 2.51 | 0.93 | $13.8M | 38.1 | | Home | 34-7 | 41 | 35.6 | 17.3 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 55.5 | 19.9 | 18.2 | 3.74 | 1.39 | $20.6M | 38.0 | | Away | 25-16 | 41 | 34.9 | 16.2 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 54.5 | 19.7 | 16.2 | 2.58 | 0.96 | $14.2M | 35.5 | | vs East | 21-9 | 30 | 34.8 | 16.1 | 9.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 57.2 | 18.7 | 16.9 | 2.23 | 0.82 | $12.2M | 35.1 | | vs West | 38-14 | 52 | 35.6 | 17.1 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 53.9 | 20.4 | 17.3 | 4.10 | 1.52 | $22.6M | 37.8 | | vs Division | 17-7 | 24 | 36.2 | 17.7 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 54.1 | 20.4 | 18.1 | 2.13 | 0.79 | $11.7M | 39.6 | | vs Conference | 38-14 | 52 | 35.6 | 17.1 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 53.9 | 20.4 | 17.3 | 4.10 | 1.52 | $22.6M | 37.8 | | vs .500+ | 32-20 | 52 | 34.9 | 16.3 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 53.8 | 20.3 | 16.5 | 3.48 | 1.29 | $19.2M | 36.5 | | vs below .500 | 27-3 | 30 | 35.9 | 17.5 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 57.1 | 19.0 | 18.3 | 2.84 | 1.05 | $15.6M | 37.3 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box score| Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| PF | 59-23 | 82 | 35.3 | 16.8 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 55.0 | 19.8 | 17.2 | 6.33 | 2.34 | $34.8M | 36.8 |
|