Tyler Davis C
Season — prior season 2026-27 through Day 120
82GP
31.2MPG
13.3PPG
9.8RPG
1.6APG
54.9TS%
49.0eFG%
18.7USG%
16.2PER
3.92EW
1.45VORP
$21.5MProj$
6.7PIE
7.0AST%
12.6TOV%
11.6GmSc
30.9FPTS
1.6STK
33DD
29HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
FA |
|
Height: |
|
6'10'' |
|
Round: |
|
1 |
|
Experience: |
|
8 |
| Age: |
|
30 |
|
Weight: |
|
266 |
|
Pick: |
|
16 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Texas A&M |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
B+ |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
C |
| Handling: |
|
D |
| Defense: |
|
B+ |
| Rebounding: |
|
C+ |
| Potential: |
|
D |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
13 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
119 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
82 |
| MPG: |
|
31.2 |
| PPG: |
|
13.3 |
| RPG: |
|
9.8 |
| APG: |
|
1.6 |
| SPG: |
|
0.7 |
| BPG: |
|
0.9 |
| TOPG: |
|
1.8 |
| FG %: |
|
.487 |
| FT %: |
|
.742 |
| 3P %: |
|
.222 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
33 |
| Rebounds: |
|
17 |
| Assists: |
|
5 |
| Steals: |
|
5 |
| Blocks: |
|
4 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
88 |
| Greed: |
|
20 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
41 |
| Bird Years: |
|
1 |
| Year 1: |
|
$0 |
| Year 2: |
|
$0 |
| Year 3: |
|
$0 |
| Year 4: |
|
$0 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: October 14, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 45-37 | 82 | 31.2 | 13.3 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 54.9 | 18.7 | 16.2 | 3.92 | 1.45 | $21.5M | 30.9 | | Last 10 | 3-7 | 10 | 32.3 | 13.1 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 54.4 | 17.0 | 15.5 | 0.47 | 0.17 | $2.6M | 30.6 | | Last 25 | 11-14 | 25 | 31.9 | 14.2 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 56.4 | 18.7 | 17.2 | 1.45 | 0.54 | $8.0M | 32.0 | | Home | 26-15 | 41 | 32.3 | 14.1 | 10.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 55.4 | 18.8 | 17.4 | 2.72 | 1.01 | $14.9M | 33.0 | | Away | 19-22 | 41 | 30.2 | 12.6 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 54.4 | 18.7 | 14.9 | 1.20 | 0.44 | $6.6M | 28.8 | | vs East | 17-13 | 30 | 30.9 | 13.4 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 56.5 | 18.0 | 17.4 | 1.99 | 0.74 | $11.0M | 31.6 | | vs West | 28-24 | 52 | 31.5 | 13.3 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 54.0 | 19.1 | 15.5 | 1.92 | 0.71 | $10.6M | 30.5 | | vs Division | 13-11 | 24 | 31.5 | 13.1 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 52.2 | 18.9 | 14.6 | 0.67 | 0.25 | $3.7M | 30.1 | | vs Conference | 28-24 | 52 | 31.5 | 13.3 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 54.0 | 19.1 | 15.5 | 1.92 | 0.71 | $10.6M | 30.5 | | vs .500+ | 20-30 | 50 | 31.0 | 13.6 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 55.8 | 18.6 | 16.3 | 2.60 | 0.96 | $14.3M | 30.9 | | vs below .500 | 25-7 | 32 | 31.7 | 12.9 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 53.6 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 1.31 | 0.49 | $7.2M | 31.0 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box score| Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| PF | 45-37 | 82 | 31.2 | 13.3 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 54.9 | 18.7 | 16.2 | 3.92 | 1.45 | $21.5M | 30.9 |
|