Luca Vildoza PG
Season — prior season 2024-25 through Day 120
82GP
27.9MPG
17.6PPG
3.0RPG
6.0APG
52.5TS%
50.1eFG%
30.2USG%
16.7PER
3.27EW
1.21VORP
$18.0MProj$
6.6PIE
34.9AST%
17.5TOV%
11.8GmSc
32.1FPTS
1.3STK
9DD
35HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
Timberwolves |
|
Height: |
|
6'3'' |
|
Round: |
|
1 |
|
Experience: |
|
8 |
| Age: |
|
30 |
|
Weight: |
|
190 |
|
Pick: |
|
22 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Quilmes (Argentina) |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
B- |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
A- |
| Handling: |
|
C |
| Defense: |
|
C |
| Rebounding: |
|
D+ |
| Potential: |
|
C |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
10 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
16 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
82 |
| MPG: |
|
27.9 |
| PPG: |
|
17.6 |
| RPG: |
|
3.0 |
| APG: |
|
6.0 |
| SPG: |
|
1.1 |
| BPG: |
|
0.2 |
| TOPG: |
|
3.6 |
| FG %: |
|
.453 |
| FT %: |
|
.834 |
| 3P %: |
|
.408 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
35 |
| Rebounds: |
|
11 |
| Assists: |
|
13 |
| Steals: |
|
4 |
| Blocks: |
|
2 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
38 |
| Greed: |
|
34 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
34 |
| Bird Years: |
|
8 |
| Year 1: |
|
$3,300,000 |
| Year 2: |
|
$0 |
| Year 3: |
|
$0 |
| Year 4: |
|
$0 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: August 29, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 46-36 | 82 | 27.9 | 17.6 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 52.5 | 30.2 | 16.7 | 3.27 | 1.21 | $18.0M | 32.1 | | Last 10 | 5-5 | 10 | 29.4 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 49.7 | 28.9 | 11.2 | -0.29 | -0.11 | -$1.6M | 29.5 | | Last 25 | 12-13 | 25 | 27.5 | 17.2 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 54.0 | 30.2 | 15.6 | 0.41 | 0.15 | $2.3M | 30.0 | | Home | 29-12 | 41 | 27.4 | 18.0 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 52.6 | 30.5 | 18.0 | 2.22 | 0.82 | $12.2M | 32.6 | | Away | 17-24 | 41 | 28.4 | 17.3 | 2.8 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 52.4 | 29.9 | 15.5 | 1.05 | 0.39 | $5.8M | 31.6 | | vs East | 20-10 | 30 | 27.4 | 16.9 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 51.4 | 29.8 | 16.6 | 1.00 | 0.37 | $5.5M | 30.8 | | vs West | 26-26 | 52 | 28.2 | 18.0 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 53.1 | 30.4 | 16.8 | 2.27 | 0.84 | $12.5M | 32.8 | | vs Division | 12-12 | 24 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 55.1 | 32.3 | 18.4 | 1.28 | 0.48 | $7.1M | 33.8 | | vs Conference | 26-26 | 52 | 28.2 | 18.0 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 53.1 | 30.4 | 16.8 | 2.27 | 0.84 | $12.5M | 32.8 | | vs .500+ | 26-26 | 52 | 28.1 | 18.3 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 52.3 | 31.1 | 16.9 | 2.03 | 0.75 | $11.2M | 32.7 | | vs below .500 | 20-10 | 30 | 27.6 | 16.6 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 52.8 | 28.6 | 16.4 | 1.24 | 0.46 | $6.8M | 31.0 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box score| Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| PG | 46-36 | 82 | 27.9 | 17.6 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 52.5 | 30.2 | 16.7 | 3.27 | 1.21 | $18.0M | 32.1 |
|