Luka Garza C
Season — prior season 2024-25 through Day 120
82GP
20.4MPG
8.0PPG
6.0RPG
0.9APG
55.8TS%
49.8eFG%
17.1USG%
15.7PER
2.52EW
0.93VORP
$13.9MProj$
4.4PIE
6.2AST%
11.3TOV%
7.0GmSc
18.3FPTS
0.9STK
6DD
17HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
Clippers |
|
Height: |
|
6'10'' |
|
Round: |
|
1 |
|
Experience: |
|
4 |
| Age: |
|
26 |
|
Weight: |
|
243 |
|
Pick: |
|
24 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Iowa |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
B- |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
B- |
| Handling: |
|
D+ |
| Defense: |
|
C+ |
| Rebounding: |
|
C |
| Potential: |
|
C |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
7 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
82 |
| MPG: |
|
20.4 |
| PPG: |
|
8.0 |
| RPG: |
|
6.0 |
| APG: |
|
0.9 |
| SPG: |
|
0.4 |
| BPG: |
|
0.5 |
| TOPG: |
|
0.9 |
| FG %: |
|
.477 |
| FT %: |
|
.814 |
| 3P %: |
|
.438 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
17 |
| Rebounds: |
|
13 |
| Assists: |
|
4 |
| Steals: |
|
2 |
| Blocks: |
|
3 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
14 |
| Greed: |
|
18 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
6 |
| Bird Years: |
|
0 |
| Year 1: |
|
$4,500,000 |
| Year 2: |
|
$4,275,000 |
| Year 3: |
|
$4,061,250 |
| Year 4: |
|
$3,858,188 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: August 31, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 23-59 | 82 | 20.4 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 55.8 | 17.1 | 15.7 | 2.52 | 0.93 | $13.9M | 18.3 | | Last 10 | 2-8 | 10 | 18.8 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 44.0 | 15.3 | 9.1 | -0.12 | -0.04 | -$660K | 14.2 | | Last 25 | 6-19 | 25 | 20.3 | 8.2 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 57.3 | 17.1 | 16.6 | 0.96 | 0.35 | $5.3M | 18.8 | | Home | 15-26 | 41 | 21.3 | 9.3 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 58.8 | 18.1 | 17.6 | 1.87 | 0.69 | $10.3M | 20.2 | | Away | 8-33 | 41 | 19.5 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 52.1 | 16.0 | 13.6 | 0.65 | 0.24 | $3.6M | 16.5 | | vs East | 13-17 | 30 | 19.9 | 7.4 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 55.2 | 16.6 | 14.7 | 0.69 | 0.25 | $3.8M | 17.3 | | vs West | 10-42 | 52 | 20.7 | 8.4 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 56.1 | 17.3 | 16.2 | 1.83 | 0.68 | $10.1M | 18.9 | | vs Division | 4-20 | 24 | 20.8 | 8.1 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 56.7 | 16.4 | 16.3 | 0.99 | 0.37 | $5.4M | 19.3 | | vs Conference | 10-42 | 52 | 20.7 | 8.4 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 56.1 | 17.3 | 16.2 | 1.83 | 0.68 | $10.1M | 18.9 | | vs .500+ | 11-45 | 56 | 20.7 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 54.6 | 17.8 | 14.7 | 1.20 | 0.44 | $6.6M | 18.0 | | vs below .500 | 12-14 | 26 | 19.8 | 7.7 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 58.7 | 15.4 | 17.8 | 1.32 | 0.49 | $7.3M | 19.1 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box score| Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| C | 23-59 | 82 | 20.4 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 55.8 | 17.1 | 15.7 | 2.52 | 0.93 | $13.9M | 18.3 |
|