Keegan Murray SF
Season — prior season 2026-27 through Day 120
82GP
34.1MPG
14.3PPG
6.6RPG
1.3APG
50.1TS%
45.9eFG%
18.7USG%
13.0PER
2.16EW
0.80VORP
$11.9MProj$
6.1PIE
5.7AST%
6.5TOV%
10.9GmSc
28.3FPTS
1.8STK
9DD
29HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
76ers |
|
Height: |
|
6'8'' |
|
Round: |
|
1 |
|
Experience: |
|
5 |
| Age: |
|
27 |
|
Weight: |
|
225 |
|
Pick: |
|
5 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Iowa |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
B- |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
B+ |
| Handling: |
|
C- |
| Defense: |
|
C+ |
| Rebounding: |
|
C |
| Potential: |
|
C |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
9 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
43 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
82 |
| MPG: |
|
34.1 |
| PPG: |
|
14.3 |
| RPG: |
|
6.6 |
| APG: |
|
1.3 |
| SPG: |
|
1.2 |
| BPG: |
|
0.6 |
| TOPG: |
|
1.0 |
| FG %: |
|
.417 |
| FT %: |
|
.759 |
| 3P %: |
|
.388 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
29 |
| Rebounds: |
|
13 |
| Assists: |
|
7 |
| Steals: |
|
5 |
| Blocks: |
|
4 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
76 |
| Greed: |
|
78 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
95 |
| Bird Years: |
|
5 |
| Year 1: |
|
$15,120,000 |
| Year 2: |
|
$16,329,600 |
| Year 3: |
|
$17,635,968 |
| Year 4: |
|
$0 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: October 14, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 40-42 | 82 | 34.1 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 50.1 | 18.7 | 13.0 | 2.16 | 0.80 | $11.9M | 28.3 | | Last 10 | 5-5 | 10 | 32.0 | 13.6 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 46.3 | 19.7 | 11.9 | 0.09 | 0.03 | $495K | 26.3 | | Last 25 | 11-14 | 25 | 33.0 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 48.8 | 19.6 | 12.6 | 0.47 | 0.17 | $2.6M | 27.8 | | Home | 25-16 | 41 | 34.0 | 13.8 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 49.2 | 18.6 | 12.7 | 0.84 | 0.31 | $4.6M | 28.0 | | Away | 15-26 | 41 | 34.2 | 14.8 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 51.0 | 18.8 | 13.3 | 1.32 | 0.49 | $7.3M | 28.5 | | vs East | 22-32 | 54 | 33.9 | 13.9 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 48.5 | 18.9 | 12.1 | 0.64 | 0.24 | $3.5M | 27.5 | | vs West | 18-10 | 28 | 34.5 | 15.1 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 53.3 | 18.4 | 14.7 | 1.52 | 0.56 | $8.4M | 29.7 | | vs Division | 10-14 | 24 | 32.7 | 12.9 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 46.7 | 18.8 | 10.7 | -0.04 | -0.02 | -$234K | 25.7 | | vs Conference | 22-32 | 54 | 33.9 | 13.9 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 48.5 | 18.9 | 12.1 | 0.64 | 0.24 | $3.5M | 27.5 | | vs .500+ | 23-30 | 53 | 33.7 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 50.1 | 18.1 | 12.5 | 1.21 | 0.45 | $6.7M | 27.6 | | vs below .500 | 17-12 | 29 | 34.8 | 15.2 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 50.1 | 19.8 | 14.1 | 0.95 | 0.35 | $5.2M | 29.5 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box score| Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| SF | 40-42 | 82 | 34.1 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 50.1 | 18.7 | 13.0 | 2.16 | 0.80 | $11.9M | 28.3 |
|