Bruno Fernando C
Season — prior season 2026-27 through Day 120
82GP
27.0MPG
7.5PPG
8.5RPG
1.2APG
50.7TS%
44.9eFG%
14.3USG%
11.7PER
1.31EW
0.48VORP
$7.2MProj$
4.5PIE
5.6AST%
19.5TOV%
7.2GmSc
22.8FPTS
1.8STK
11DD
17HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
Nets |
|
Height: |
|
6'10'' |
|
Round: |
|
2 |
|
Experience: |
|
8 |
| Age: |
|
29 |
|
Weight: |
|
240 |
|
Pick: |
|
17 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Maryland |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
C+ |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
C+ |
| Handling: |
|
D |
| Defense: |
|
B |
| Rebounding: |
|
B |
| Potential: |
|
D |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
2 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
26 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
82 |
| MPG: |
|
27.0 |
| PPG: |
|
7.5 |
| RPG: |
|
8.5 |
| APG: |
|
1.2 |
| SPG: |
|
0.6 |
| BPG: |
|
1.2 |
| TOPG: |
|
1.8 |
| FG %: |
|
.444 |
| FT %: |
|
.810 |
| 3P %: |
|
.385 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
17 |
| Rebounds: |
|
18 |
| Assists: |
|
5 |
| Steals: |
|
3 |
| Blocks: |
|
5 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
74 |
| Greed: |
|
32 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
91 |
| Bird Years: |
|
5 |
| Year 1: |
|
$3,698,806 |
| Year 2: |
|
$5,175,355 |
| Year 3: |
|
$5,589,383 |
| Year 4: |
|
$0 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: October 14, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 44-38 | 82 | 27.0 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.7 | 14.3 | 11.7 | 1.31 | 0.48 | $7.2M | 22.8 | | Last 10 | 6-4 | 10 | 24.1 | 7.9 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 66.9 | 13.3 | 15.7 | 0.53 | 0.20 | $2.9M | 21.7 | | Last 25 | 15-10 | 25 | 25.3 | 6.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 50.9 | 14.1 | 12.0 | 0.51 | 0.19 | $2.8M | 22.5 | | Home | 25-16 | 41 | 26.6 | 7.0 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 52.2 | 13.7 | 11.8 | 0.80 | 0.30 | $4.4M | 22.3 | | Away | 19-22 | 41 | 27.3 | 7.9 | 8.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 49.4 | 14.8 | 11.5 | 0.51 | 0.19 | $2.8M | 23.3 | | vs East | 30-24 | 54 | 26.4 | 7.3 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 52.8 | 13.9 | 11.6 | 0.97 | 0.36 | $5.3M | 22.5 | | vs West | 14-14 | 28 | 27.9 | 7.8 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 47.2 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 0.34 | 0.13 | $1.9M | 23.3 | | vs Division | 10-14 | 24 | 26.6 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 49.6 | 14.2 | 9.6 | -0.08 | -0.03 | -$451K | 21.2 | | vs Conference | 30-24 | 54 | 26.4 | 7.3 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 52.8 | 13.9 | 11.6 | 0.97 | 0.36 | $5.3M | 22.5 | | vs .500+ | 21-28 | 49 | 27.4 | 7.3 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 48.4 | 14.1 | 10.8 | 0.42 | 0.16 | $2.3M | 22.6 | | vs below .500 | 23-10 | 33 | 26.2 | 7.7 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 54.3 | 14.6 | 13.1 | 0.88 | 0.33 | $4.9M | 23.2 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box score| Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| C | 44-38 | 82 | 27.0 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.7 | 14.3 | 11.7 | 1.31 | 0.48 | $7.2M | 22.8 |
|