Guerschon Yabusele PF
Season — prior season 2026-27 through Day 120
81GP
30.1MPG
15.5PPG
8.7RPG
1.0APG
54.7TS%
48.3eFG%
21.6USG%
18.4PER
6.04EW
2.24VORP
$33.2MProj$
7.0PIE
4.9AST%
8.4TOV%
13.0GmSc
32.7FPTS
2.4STK
29DD
35HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
Hawks |
|
Height: |
|
6'8'' |
|
Round: |
|
1 |
|
Experience: |
|
10 |
| Age: |
|
31 |
|
Weight: |
|
260 |
|
Pick: |
|
15 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Rouen Metropole Basket (France) |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
B- |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
B- |
| Handling: |
|
D- |
| Defense: |
|
B- |
| Rebounding: |
|
C+ |
| Potential: |
|
C |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
47 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
202 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
81 |
| MPG: |
|
30.1 |
| PPG: |
|
15.5 |
| RPG: |
|
8.7 |
| APG: |
|
1.0 |
| SPG: |
|
0.9 |
| BPG: |
|
1.5 |
| TOPG: |
|
1.3 |
| FG %: |
|
.473 |
| FT %: |
|
.777 |
| 3P %: |
|
.339 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
36 |
| Rebounds: |
|
21 |
| Assists: |
|
5 |
| Steals: |
|
5 |
| Blocks: |
|
8 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
34 |
| Greed: |
|
82 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
98 |
| Bird Years: |
|
10 |
| Year 1: |
|
$14,400,894 |
| Year 2: |
|
$0 |
| Year 3: |
|
$0 |
| Year 4: |
|
$0 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: October 14, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 49-32 | 81 | 30.1 | 15.5 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 54.7 | 21.6 | 18.4 | 6.04 | 2.24 | $33.2M | 32.7 | | Last 10 | 6-4 | 10 | 29.5 | 17.1 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 56.7 | 22.7 | 20.5 | 0.88 | 0.33 | $4.8M | 34.0 | | Last 25 | 15-10 | 25 | 30.1 | 14.8 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 52.6 | 21.5 | 16.7 | 1.28 | 0.47 | $7.0M | 30.4 | | Home | 25-15 | 40 | 30.8 | 16.6 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 57.9 | 21.5 | 19.9 | 3.76 | 1.39 | $20.7M | 34.2 | | Away | 24-17 | 41 | 29.3 | 14.5 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 51.4 | 21.7 | 16.8 | 2.28 | 0.84 | $12.5M | 31.2 | | vs East | 32-22 | 54 | 29.7 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 55.8 | 21.6 | 19.4 | 4.84 | 1.79 | $26.6M | 33.4 | | vs West | 17-10 | 27 | 30.8 | 14.9 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 52.5 | 21.6 | 16.5 | 1.20 | 0.45 | $6.6M | 31.2 | | vs Division | 17-10 | 27 | 30.4 | 14.8 | 8.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 53.4 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 1.79 | 0.66 | $9.9M | 31.7 | | vs Conference | 32-22 | 54 | 29.7 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 55.8 | 21.6 | 19.4 | 4.84 | 1.79 | $26.6M | 33.4 | | vs .500+ | 22-26 | 48 | 29.3 | 14.0 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 51.9 | 21.1 | 16.5 | 2.55 | 0.95 | $14.0M | 31.2 | | vs below .500 | 27-6 | 33 | 31.2 | 17.7 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 58.3 | 22.3 | 21.0 | 3.49 | 1.29 | $19.2M | 34.9 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box scoreMinutes by position (box score) | Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| PF | 42-22 | 64 | 30.8 | 15.7 | 8.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 55.3 | 21.3 | 18.3 | 4.72 | 1.75 | $26.0M | 32.9 | | C | 7-10 | 17 | 27.4 | 14.8 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 52.3 | 22.9 | 19.1 | 1.42 | 0.53 | $7.8M | 31.9 |
|