Maxime Raynaud C
Season — prior season 2026-27 through Day 120
15GP
4.2MPG
2.3PPG
1.8RPG
0.0APG
59.9TS%
61.1eFG%
21.4USG%
21.3PER
0.23EW
0.08VORP
$1.3MProj$
1.3PIE
0.0AST%
9.3TOV%
2.0GmSc
4.7FPTS
0.1STK
0DD
12HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
Rockets |
|
Height: |
|
7'1'' |
|
Round: |
|
2 |
|
Experience: |
|
3 |
| Age: |
|
24 |
|
Weight: |
|
250 |
|
Pick: |
|
5 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Stanford |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
B- |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
C+ |
| Handling: |
|
D- |
| Defense: |
|
C+ |
| Rebounding: |
|
C+ |
| Potential: |
|
B |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
1 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
0 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
15 |
| MPG: |
|
4.2 |
| PPG: |
|
2.3 |
| RPG: |
|
1.8 |
| APG: |
|
0.0 |
| SPG: |
|
0.1 |
| BPG: |
|
0.0 |
| TOPG: |
|
0.2 |
| FG %: |
|
.556 |
| FT %: |
|
.400 |
| 3P %: |
|
.750 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
12 |
| Rebounds: |
|
6 |
| Assists: |
|
2 |
| Steals: |
|
1 |
| Blocks: |
|
0 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
18 |
| Greed: |
|
86 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
40 |
| Bird Years: |
|
3 |
| Year 1: |
|
$5,900,000 |
| Year 2: |
|
$6,372,000 |
| Year 3: |
|
$6,881,760 |
| Year 4: |
|
$7,432,301 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: October 14, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 10-5 | 15 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 59.9 | 21.4 | 21.3 | 0.23 | 0.08 | $1.3M | 4.7 | | Last 10 | 6-4 | 10 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 45.4 | 18.2 | 9.6 | -0.04 | -0.02 | -$243K | 3.0 | | Last 25 | 10-5 | 15 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 59.9 | 21.4 | 20.8 | 0.21 | 0.08 | $1.2M | 4.7 | | Home | 2-1 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | $208K | 2.3 | | Away | 8-4 | 12 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 59.9 | 25.3 | 22.2 | 0.18 | 0.06 | $964K | 5.3 | | vs East | 3-1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 22.7 | 19.4 | 0.02 | 0.01 | $111K | 2.8 | | vs West | 7-4 | 11 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 21.1 | 21.1 | 0.19 | 0.07 | $1.0M | 5.4 | | vs Division | 3-1 | 4 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 51.5 | 0.21 | 0.08 | $1.1M | 6.1 | | vs Conference | 7-4 | 11 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 21.1 | 21.1 | 0.19 | 0.07 | $1.0M | 5.4 | | vs .500+ | 5-5 | 10 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 21.5 | 19.2 | 0.13 | 0.05 | $694K | 4.7 | | vs below .500 | 5-0 | 5 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 20.9 | 25.9 | 0.10 | 0.04 | $525K | 4.9 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box scoreMinutes by position (box score) | Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| PF | 5-1 | 6 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 52.0 | 25.0 | 18.1 | 0.05 | 0.02 | $258K | 6.0 | | C | 5-4 | 9 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 71.5 | 17.7 | 24.4 | 0.17 | 0.06 | $945K | 3.8 |
|