Tyler Ennis PG
Season — prior season 2024-25 through Day 120
23GP
20.0MPG
7.0PPG
2.1RPG
5.7APG
48.9TS%
45.9eFG%
16.8USG%
15.9PER
1.16EW
0.43VORP
$6.4MProj$
4.5PIE
39.2AST%
9.8TOV%
7.9GmSc
20.2FPTS
0.9STK
4DD
24HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
Heat |
|
Height: |
|
6'3'' |
|
Round: |
|
1 |
|
Experience: |
|
12 |
| Age: |
|
31 |
|
Weight: |
|
182 |
|
Pick: |
|
19 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Syracuse |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
C |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
B+ |
| Handling: |
|
B |
| Defense: |
|
C+ |
| Rebounding: |
|
D |
| Potential: |
|
C |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
1 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
86 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
3 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
0 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
160 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
23 |
| MPG: |
|
20.0 |
| PPG: |
|
7.0 |
| RPG: |
|
2.1 |
| APG: |
|
5.7 |
| SPG: |
|
0.7 |
| BPG: |
|
0.2 |
| TOPG: |
|
0.8 |
| FG %: |
|
.408 |
| FT %: |
|
.900 |
| 3P %: |
|
.400 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
37 |
| Rebounds: |
|
9 |
| Assists: |
|
18 |
| Steals: |
|
9 |
| Blocks: |
|
2 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
32 |
| Greed: |
|
76 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
96 |
| Bird Years: |
|
3 |
| Year 1: |
|
$24,640,000 |
| Year 2: |
|
$0 |
| Year 3: |
|
$0 |
| Year 4: |
|
$0 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: August 31, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 14-9 | 23 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 48.9 | 16.8 | 15.9 | 1.16 | 0.43 | $6.4M | 20.2 | | Last 10 | 4-6 | 10 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 19.7 | 15.9 | 0.11 | 0.04 | $608K | 4.6 | | Last 25 | 14-9 | 23 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 48.9 | 16.8 | 15.9 | 1.16 | 0.43 | $6.4M | 20.2 | | Home | 9-6 | 15 | 21.7 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 48.0 | 17.5 | 15.6 | 0.73 | 0.27 | $4.0M | 21.5 | | Away | 5-3 | 8 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 51.3 | 15.2 | 16.7 | 0.42 | 0.16 | $2.3M | 17.8 | | vs East | 11-5 | 16 | 17.8 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 47.8 | 17.7 | 16.1 | 0.67 | 0.25 | $3.7M | 17.9 | | vs West | 3-4 | 7 | 25.1 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 51.0 | 15.2 | 15.6 | 0.48 | 0.18 | $2.7M | 25.4 | | vs Division | 2-2 | 4 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 49.0 | 19.7 | 15.9 | 0.16 | 0.06 | $906K | 20.4 | | vs Conference | 11-5 | 16 | 17.8 | 6.6 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 47.8 | 17.7 | 16.1 | 0.67 | 0.25 | $3.7M | 17.9 | | vs .500+ | 6-7 | 13 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 44.5 | 17.7 | 13.8 | 0.55 | 0.20 | $3.0M | 22.5 | | vs below .500 | 8-2 | 10 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 57.2 | 15.1 | 19.5 | 0.61 | 0.23 | $3.4M | 17.2 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box score| Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| PG | 14-9 | 23 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 48.9 | 16.8 | 15.9 | 1.16 | 0.43 | $6.4M | 20.2 |
|