Kemba Walker PG
Season — prior season 2026-27 through Day 120
65GP
28.4MPG
11.9PPG
3.8RPG
7.0APG
53.1TS%
50.7eFG%
19.0USG%
17.0PER
5.08EW
1.88VORP
$27.9MProj$
6.9PIE
35.9AST%
12.4TOV%
11.9GmSc
29.9FPTS
1.4STK
8DD
22HI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Information |
 |
| Team: |
|
Pacers |
|
Height: |
|
6'0'' |
|
Round: |
|
1 |
|
Experience: |
|
17 |
| Age: |
|
36 |
|
Weight: |
|
184 |
|
Pick: |
|
4 |
|
Hometown: |
|
| College: | | Connecticut |
|
|
Attributes |
| Inside Scoring: |
|
C- |
| Outside Scoring: |
|
A- |
| Handling: |
|
B- |
| Defense: |
|
C+ |
| Rebounding: |
|
C- |
| Potential: |
|
C |
|
|
Achievements |
| Championships: |
|
0 |
| Player of the Game: |
|
276 |
| Player of the Week: |
|
4 |
| Player of the Month: |
|
1 |
| Double Doubles: |
|
235 |
| Triple Doubles: |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Season Averages |
| Games: |
|
65 |
| MPG: |
|
28.4 |
| PPG: |
|
11.9 |
| RPG: |
|
3.8 |
| APG: |
|
7.0 |
| SPG: |
|
1.0 |
| BPG: |
|
0.4 |
| TOPG: |
|
1.6 |
| FG %: |
|
.446 |
| FT %: |
|
.843 |
| 3P %: |
|
.401 |
|
|
Career Highs |
| Points: |
|
46 |
| Rebounds: |
|
14 |
| Assists: |
|
19 |
| Steals: |
|
8 |
| Blocks: |
|
3 |
|
|
Contract |
| Loyalty: |
|
76 |
| Greed: |
|
53 |
| Play For Winner: |
|
70 |
| Bird Years: |
|
3 |
| Year 1: |
|
$33,313,536 |
| Year 2: |
|
$0 |
| Year 3: |
|
$0 |
| Year 4: |
|
$0 |
| Year 5: |
|
$0 |
| Year 6: |
|
$0 |
| Year 7: |
|
$0 |
|
|
Fast Break Basketball |
Page created: October 11, 2026
Splits home/away · conference · division · opponent strength| Split | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| Season | 32-33 | 65 | 28.4 | 11.9 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 53.1 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 5.08 | 1.88 | $27.9M | 29.9 | | Last 10 | 4-6 | 10 | 26.5 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 56.1 | 20.8 | 20.7 | 1.13 | 0.42 | $6.2M | 30.7 | | Last 25 | 11-14 | 25 | 27.6 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 54.6 | 19.9 | 17.8 | 2.09 | 0.78 | $11.5M | 29.2 | | Home | 22-10 | 32 | 27.2 | 11.8 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 57.4 | 18.1 | 18.9 | 3.18 | 1.18 | $17.5M | 29.5 | | Away | 10-23 | 33 | 29.5 | 12.1 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 49.7 | 19.9 | 15.3 | 1.90 | 0.70 | $10.4M | 30.3 | | vs East | 24-18 | 42 | 28.3 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 55.5 | 18.8 | 18.0 | 3.79 | 1.41 | $20.9M | 30.3 | | vs West | 8-15 | 23 | 28.5 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 49.0 | 19.6 | 15.1 | 1.29 | 0.48 | $7.1M | 29.2 | | vs Division | 10-12 | 22 | 28.1 | 13.6 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 58.9 | 19.9 | 20.0 | 2.35 | 0.87 | $12.9M | 31.6 | | vs Conference | 24-18 | 42 | 28.3 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 55.5 | 18.8 | 18.0 | 3.79 | 1.41 | $20.9M | 30.3 | | vs .500+ | 16-25 | 41 | 28.6 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.7 | 19.4 | 16.4 | 2.96 | 1.10 | $16.3M | 30.1 | | vs below .500 | 16-8 | 24 | 28.0 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 57.7 | 18.4 | 18.1 | 2.12 | 0.79 | $11.7M | 29.6 |
By Position games listed at each spot in the box score| Pos | W-L | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TS% | USG% | PER | EW | VORP | Proj$ | FPTS |
|---|
| PG | 32-33 | 65 | 28.4 | 11.9 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 53.1 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 5.08 | 1.88 | $27.9M | 29.9 |
|